The Greenlandic Electoral System
 
Skip Navigation Links.
Login

Voting results for parties

 

All choosen locations counted

Status
Election: Municipality Election 2017
Last updated: 22 maj 2024 - 08:39:31 (GMT-2)
Polling stations tallied: 73 of total73
Total number of votes : 25.059 of total41.036 Eligible voters
Polling stations approved73 of total73

Drilling
Election
District
City
Polling Station
Sorted By

Results
PartyNameMunicipality Election 2017Municipality Election 2013Change
Vote countPercentVote countPercentTotal
+/-
%
+/-
AAtassut2.94911,8%3.06912,9%-120-1,1
DDemocrats2.0598,2%1.5216,4%+538+1,8
IAInuit Ataqatigiit8.11732,4%7.00629,4%+1.111+3,0
NNaleraq 1.1434,6%00,0%+1.143+4,6
SSiumut10.40741,5%11.33647,6%-929-6,0

Statistics
Municipality Election 2017Municipality Election 2013Change
Eligible voters41.03640.909+127
Tallied Votes25.05923.834+1.225
Sum of Blank votes252175+77
Sum of Other Voids votes132111+21
Valid votes in all24.67523.548+1.127
Turnout61,1%58,3%+2,8

The above shown figures include all polling stations in selected area